808-224-9462 prismadance@gmail.com

KALIHI - Class Schedule

Register Today!

Location: Prisma Kalihi2184 N King St 96819

Classes are held year-round (open enrollment June-Jan).

If you have been enrolled in a Prisma Dance class before please email us at prismadance@gmail.com to recover your account.

If you are interested in joining us for the first time please complete the registration form.

Enrollment Fee: $30/family
Listed tuition is due monthly 

Kalihi – Ballet Classes*

*For Topaz II-A & B placement please email us at prismadance@gmail.com to schedule a trial lesson.

Kalihi – Jazz Classes

Kalihi – Acrobatic Classes

Kalihi – Hip Hop Classes

Kalihi – Upper Spectrum Classes (Instructor approval needed)

Click on the appropriate TAB to see a detailed Class schedule for Upper Spectrum Classes.

 

All classes (except listed as optional) are MANDATORY.

Mon 3:00 – 4:15pm Jazz (big room – Miss Jenna)
Mon 4:30 – 5:45pm Ballet (small room – Miss Crystal)
Wed 4:15 – 5:15pm Ballet (big room – Miss Nicole)
Wed 5:30 – 6:30pm Acro (back room – Mr Jordan)
Thur 3:00 – 4:15pm Ballet (big room – Miss Crystal)
OPTIONAL – by placement
Thur 4:30 – 5:30pm Beg Hip Hop (back room – Miss Bethany)
Fri 3:15 – 4:15pm Int Hip Hop (big room – Mr Henry)

All classes (except listed as optional) are MANDATORY.

Mon 4:30 – 5:45pm Jazz (big room – Miss Jenna)
Mon 6:00 – 7:15pm Ballet (big room – Miss Joanna)
Wed 4:15 – 5:15pm Acro (back room – Mr Jordan)
Wed 5:30 – 6:45pm Ballet (small room – Miss Crystal)
Wed 6:45 – 7:30pm Pre-pointe (small room – Miss Crystal)
Fri 4:30 – 5:30pm Conditioning (small room – Miss Joanna)
Fri 5:45 – 7:00pm Ballet (small room – Miss Nicole)
OPTIONAL – by placement
Thur 4:30 – 5:30pm Beg Hip Hop (back room – Miss Bethany)
Fri 3:15 – 4:15pm Int Hip Hop (big room – Mr Henry)
Fri 7:15 – 8:30pm Adv Hip Hop (big room – Mr Henry)

All classes (except listed as optional) are MANDATORY.

Mon 4:45 – 5:45pm Conditioning (back room – Miss Joanna)
Mon 6:00 – 7:15pm Ballet (small room – Miss Crystal)
Mon 7:15 – 8:00pm Pre-pointe/pointe – (small room Miss Crystal)
Tue 4:15 – 5:30pm Jazz (big room – Miss Micaiah)
Tue 5:45 – 7:00pm Ballet (small room – Miss Joanna)
Fri 4:20 – 5:35pm Ballet (big room – Miss Nicole)
Fri 5:45 – 6:45pm Acro (back room – Mr Jordan)
OPTIONAL – by placement
Thur 4:30 – 5:30pm Beg Hip Hop (back room – Miss Bethany)
Fri 3:15 – 4:15pm Int Hip Hop (big room – Mr Henry)
Fri 7:15 – 8:30pm Adv Hip Hop (big room – Mr Henry)

All classes (except listed as optional) are MANDATORY.

Tue 4:15 – 5:30pm Ballet (small room – Miss Joanna)
Tue 5:45 – 7:00pm Lyrical (big room – Miss Micaiah)
Wed 4:15 – 5:15pm Conditioning (small room – Miss Crystal)
Wed 5:30 – 7:00pm Ballet (big room – Miss Nicole)
Wed 7:00 – 8:00pm Partnering (big room – Miss Nicole)
Fri 3:15 – 4:15pm Int Hip Hop (big room – Mr Henry)
Fri 7:15 – 8:30pm Adv Hip Hop (big room – Mr Henry)
Thur 4:30- 6:00pm Ballet/Pointe (big room – Miss Crystal)
Thur 6:15 – 7:30pm Contemporary (big room – Miss Elisabeth)
Fri 4:30 – 5:30pm Acro (back room – Mr Jordan)
Fri 5:45 – 7:00pm Jazz (big room – Miss Amber)
OPTIONAL – by placement
Thur 4:30 – 5:30pm Beg Hip Hop (back room – Miss Bethany

All classes (except listed as optional) are MANDATORY.

 

Tue 4:15 – 5:30pm Ballet (small room – Miss Joanna)
Tue 5:45 – 7:00pm Lyrical (big room – Miss Micaiah)
Wed 4:15 – 5:15pm Conditioning (small room – Miss Crystal)
Wed 5:30 – 7:00pm Ballet (big room – Miss Nicole)
Wed 7:00 – 8:00pm Partnering (big room – Miss Nicole)
Fri 3:15 – 4:15pm Int Hip Hop (big room – Mr Henry)
Fri 7:15 – 8:30pm Adv Hip Hop (big room – Mr Henry)
Thur 4:30- 6:00pm Ballet/Pointe (big room – Miss Crystal)
Thur 6:15 – 7:30pm Contemporary (big room – Miss Elisabeth)
Fri 4:30 – 5:30pm Acro (back room – Mr Jordan)
Fri 5:45 – 7:00pm Jazz (big room – Miss Amber)
OPTIONAL – by placement
Thur 4:30 – 5:30pm Beg Hip Hop (back room – Miss Bethany